WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROLEAGUE Match number: 8 Date: 11/04/2021 Place (Village/Country): MEALHADA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 UD OLIVEIRENSE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 MAGALHAES, N. Goal Keeper
7 MOREIRA, P.
8 TORRA, M. X X X
9 BARGALLO, J. X
15 X         SILVA, J.
27 X         MARTINEZ, L. X
30 HUGO, V. X X
46 MAGALHAES, H.
77 FERRUCCIO, F.
88 PUIGBI, X. Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPORTING CP
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
61 GIRÃO, Â. Goal Keeper
4   X       SANCHEZ, F. X
5 PINTO, T. X
9 GOMEZ, P. X X
14 VERONA, A.
17 PLATERO, M.
44 SILVA, J. X
57 GONZALEZ, A. X
91 MACEDO, J.
99 GONZALEZ, G. Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BASTOS, A. Director / 1st. Delegate   BORGES, G.
  VILA, R. Director / 2nd. Delegate   SANTOS, J.
PEREIRA, P. Main Coach FREITAS, J.
  SILVA, H. Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   GOMES, R.
    Doctor   CRESPO, M.
  MADAIL, L. Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   ALHINHO, D.
  COSTA, J. Mechanic / Steward   LOPES, M.
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:59 H 17:40 H H H
2nd. Period 17:50 H 18:29 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-5 2-1 6-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature
 
Signature 
Team 1 CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: RUI TORRES (PT) Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MIGUEL DÍAZ (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: JONATAN SANCHEZ (ES) Rubric:
WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROLEAGUE Match number: 8 Date: 11/04/2021
TEAM 1 UD OLIVEIRENSE TEAM 2 SPORTING CP
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10
7
8 X
9
15 X
27
30 X
46 X
77
88 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 20:17 1 6:51 1 19:27 2            
27 14:46 1                    
30 18:58 1 5:06 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
61 X
4 X 31:55 29:55
5 X
9 X
14
17 X
44
57 X
91
99
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 20:30 2                    
5 20:38 1                    
9 23:44 1                    
44 2:14 1                    
57 19:19 1                    
99 5:21 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-5 2-1 6-6
Referees 1+2 Names MIGUEL DÍAZ (ES) JONATAN SANCHEZ (ES)
Assistant Referee Name RUI TORRES (PT)