WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROLEAGUE Match number: 7 Date: 11/04/2021 Place (Village/Country): MEALHADA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 OC BARCELOS HP SAD
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ACEVEDO, C. Goal Keeper
4 PEREIRA, J. X
5 PEREIRA, T.
6 X         GIMENEZ, D.
7 GUIMARAES, J. X
19 QUERIDO, L. X
44 ROCHA, M. X
47 LOURENCO, R.
66 VENTURA, R.
92 FERREIRA, B. Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 FC PORTO
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MALIAN, X. Goal Keeper
7 COCCO, G.
8 MENA, E.
9 COSTA RAFA, J. X
18 OLIVEIRA POKA, D.
19 DI BENEDETTO, C.
26 BARROSO, X.
57   X       GARCIA, R. X X X
77 X         ALVES, G.
82 RODRIGUES, T. Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GOMES, A. Director / 1st. Delegate   PINTO, E.
  RICARDO, H. Director / 2nd. Delegate   PAIS, F.
X         NETO, R. Main Coach X         CABESTANY, G.
  LOMBA, R. Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FERREIRA, J.
  RODRIGUES, F. Doctor   SOUSA, A.
  SILVA, E. Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   PORTELA, D.
  SALGUERO, L. Mechanic / Steward   MONTEIRO, F.
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:01 H 14:43 H H H
2nd. Period 14:54 H 15:36 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-3 1-0 3-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature
 
Signature 
Team 1 CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: MIGUEL GUILHERME (PT) Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RUBÉN FERNANDEZ (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report Si
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: DANIEL VILLAR (ES) Rubric:
WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROLEAGUE Match number: 7 Date: 11/04/2021
TEAM 1 OC BARCELOS HP SAD TEAM 2 FC PORTO
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
4 X
5 X
6
7 X
19 X
44
47
66
92
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 2:36 1                    
19 15:31 1                    
44 18:56 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
7
8
9 X
18
19
26 X
57 X X 21:17 19:17
77 X
82
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 16:17 1                    
57 5:31 1 1:36 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-3 1-0 3-3
Referees 1+2 Names RUBÉN FERNANDEZ (ES) DANIEL VILLAR (ES)
Assistant Referee Name MIGUEL GUILHERME (PT)